Privacy Policy

At Penlan healthcare, we take your privacy seriously and we understand that, as a visitor, you may prefer to control your own personal information. You can visit our website without telling us who you are or revealing any information about yourself.

However, we want to make our website useful and reliable. This sometimes involves placing small amounts of information called "cookies" on your computer or mobile device when browsing the site. Cookies do lots of different jobs, such as letting you navigate between the pages efficiently and remembering your preferences. They also provide website operators useful, non-personal information about how people use their website. We do not use cookies for the general running of the website, although we do use them to collect anonymous information on the pages visited using Google Analytics. By using our website, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.

On occasion, we may ask you to register or to provide personal information and preferences when you visit certain areas of our site or request information to be sent out to you. Penlan will not pass on any information you supply to us to any third party without your prior consent. We will use the personal information you share with us to provide you with any information you have requested from us and your details will be added to our marketing database.

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, you are  entitled to request a copy of the personal information we hold about you. We may charge a fee for complying with this request.

The above is not intended to, and does not, create any contractual or other legal rights.

Penlan Healthcare Ltd
Abbey House
Wellington Way
Weybridge
Surrey
KT13 0TT
United Kingdom

Tel. +44 (0) 345 241 4330

info@penlanhealth.com